© NorCal Science Festival      

1. Sacramento Electric Vehicle (SacEV) & Lodi Electric EV Showcase

2. Center for Land-Based Learning, Nina Suzuki

3. City of Lodi Storm Drain Detectives, Mrs. Turner/Lodi High

4. California Sunlight Solar cooking, Bing Gu & Rick Noss

5. Lodi Electric, Adam Brucker

6. Tokay Go Green Club, K'Nex renewable energy models

7. Solar Play (Mrs. Jacinto)

8. Whale Warriors (Mrs. Ward)

9. Salmonids in the Classroom

Presenters

Energy & Environment

1. World of Wonders Science Museum (Beth Fox)

2. University of the Pacific, School of Pharmacy: Operation Diabetes, Operation Immunization, Operation Self-Care, Drug Awareness, VN Cares, 10 am- 2:00 pm

3. Tokay Science Bowl

4. Drone demonstration/Photography (Mr. Woo)

5. HOSA future health professionals (McNair High)

6. Kaiser Hands-On Medical Room

7. Magnet Magic (Howard Larimer)

8.#iCANHELP Delete Negativity on Social Media

 

1. Lodi Kumon

2. 1-80 Teen Center Stamp Club

3. Art Workshop: Zentangle, Paper Beads, and More!

4. Lodi Montessori STEAM Showcase

5. Vinewood Art Projects (Ms. Hutson) 

6. Students Rebuild Challenge (Vinewood Elementary/Lodi Middle/Tokay High)

8. Fun with Math

9. Barrigas Fine Arts

10. Buddies Club Beading Class, Mrs.Klein

1. Sylvan Learning, Stockton & Modesto STEM projects

2. Delta Sierra Middle School MESA & Engineering 

3. Tokay Science Olympiad

4. Stockton Bricks 4 Kidz

5. Circuit Exploration: LittleBits and Snap Circuits

6. Delta College STEM Academy 11 am- 1:00 pm- STEM App

7. Rogue Making (Tenaya Hurst)

8. G-Tech Robotics, Galt High School Technology & Engineering Club

9. Coding Workshops: Scratch & Blockly Appspot

10.Take Off with Paper Airplanes

11. Fun with Physics (Mr. Heinrich): 11 am- 1:00 pm

12. Lincoln Tech Academy (Kristin Kronin & Gary Grafius)

13. Elkhorn Science Olympiad (Stan Oshita)

14. Tokay Science Olympiad

Education
Art & Mathematics
Robotics, Engineering, and Technology
Chemistry Magic Shows & Demonstrations

1. University of the Pacific Chemistry Demonstration: 12:00-12:10 pm, 1:00-1:10 pm, 2:00-2:10 pm

2. Bear Creek Science Show (Mr. Heberle):  10:15 am - 10:45 am & 10:50 am - 11:20 pm

3. Delta College Chemistry Magic Show (American Chemical Society): 11:45 am - 12:45 pm

4. Benetech Labs 3D Printer Demonstration: 11:30 am, 12:30 pm, 1:30 pm , 2:30 pm

5. Hitachi Electron Microscope Demonstration (Mrs. Buck): 10 am - 3 pm